China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter For Rack Mounted Fiber Terminal Box

Certification
Good quality MTP / MPO Fiber for sales
Good quality MTP / MPO Fiber for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter For Rack Mounted Fiber Terminal Box

China 1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter For Rack Mounted Fiber Terminal Box supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: PLC-box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Mode: Singlmode
Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64 Type: 19'' Rack Mounted

 

 

1x16 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter for Rack Mounted Fiber Terminal Box

 

Description:

 

PLC Fiber optic splitter is a micro-optical element using photolithographic techniques to form optical waveguide at medium or semiconductor substrate for realizing branch distribution function.

Fiber splitters are available with 1x2, 1x3, 1x4, 1x5, 1x6, 1x8, 1x12, 1x16, 1x18, 1x32 and 1x64 configurations with single mode or multimode fiber and we offer all type connectors of pre-connectorized like SC, FC, ST, LC and E2000 etc.

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss

Low polarization dependent loss

High Return Loss

Optional Split Ratio 20/80, 40/60...(50/50 as default.)

Compact for small application areas like in closure or splice trays

Wide Operating Temperature and Wavelength

Excellent Environmental & Mechanical Stability

Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

Application:

 

 

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)

Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Amplifying, Monitoring System

Test Equipments

Order Information

Local Area Networks (LAN)

CATV Systems

 

Specification:

 

Parameters 1x2 2x2 1x4 2x4 1x8 2x8 1x16 2x16 1x32 2x32 1x64 2x64
Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650nm
IL(dB) (P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 4.1/4.3 7.1/7.3 7.4/7.6 10.2/10.5 10.8/11.0 13.5/13.7 14.3/14.5 16.5/16.9 17.3/17.5 20.5/21.0 20.7/21.5
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.8 0.6 0.8 0.8 1.5 1.2 2.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.5
RL(dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) 0.15 0.2 0.15 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55
Standard Output Color Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black (TIA/EIA 598-B)
Max. Optical Power (mw) 300
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Mini-Module Dimension (LxWxH) mm 50x4x4 60x7x4 60x12x4 80x20x6 100x40x6

 

Product Picture:

 

 

1x16 PLC Optical Fiber Splitter For Rack Mounted Fiber Terminal Box

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)