China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

China 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter supplier
1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter supplier 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter supplier 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FBT-MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Mode: OM1 OM2 OM3 Wavelength: 1310/1550/1490/850/1300
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Black Box Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Multimode Three Window FBT Fiber Splitter

 

Description:

 

Multimode(OM1 OM2 OM3) FBT Fiber Optic Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape technology.

 

Feature:

 

Low Insertion loss

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

1310/1490/1550

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40℃ to 85℃

High Reliability and Stability

 

Application:

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE

Telcordia GR-1221-CORE

RoHS

 

Specification:

 

Type Multimode Standard Fiber Splitters
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50
Excess Loss (Typical) (dB) 0.5 (0.8)*
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 3.5 (4.0)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 0.6
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310 or 1550
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Port Configuration 1x2 or 2x2
Package Dimension Package A,B,C

*For 50/125 um, 62.5/125 um Fiber, 50% coupling ratio

 

Type Multimode 1x3, 1x4 True Fusion Splitters
Port Configuration 1x3 1x4
Max. Insertion Loss (dB) 6.0 (6.5)* 7.2 (7.6)*
Uniformity (Max.) (dB) 1.2 1.2
Directivity (dB) >40dB
Operating Wavelength (nm) 600-1600
Central Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1310
Operating Temperature -40° C - 85° C
Fiber Type Corning Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140 Fiber
Fiber Pigtail Length (m) 1 or Custom on Request
Package Dimension Package B,C

 

 

Product Picture:

 

1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Three Window FBT Fiber Optic Splitter / Multimode Fiber Splitter

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)