China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2x4 PLC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For CWDM System With 250um Bare Fiber

Certification
Good quality MTP / MPO Fiber for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

2x4 PLC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For CWDM System With 250um Bare Fiber

China 2x4 PLC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For CWDM System With 250um Bare Fiber supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: PLC22

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC,FC,LC,ST Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: G652D G657A Fiber Mode: SM MM
Package: Steel Tube, ABS Structure: 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64

 

2x4 PLC Fiber optic Splitter for CWDM System with 250um Bare Fiber

 

Description:

 

PLC Fiber Optic Splitter, is based on a quartz substrate of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, the same as coaxial cable transmission system, The optical network system also needs to be an optical signal coupled to the branch distribution, which requires the fiber optic splitter.

 

Feature:

 

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength:

From 1260nm to 1620nm

Wide Operating Temperature:

From -40°C to 85°C

High Reliability and Stability

 

Application:

 

FTTX Systems

PON Networks

CATV Links

Optical Signal Distribution

Fiber optic communication system
FTTX access network based on PON structure

 

Specification:

 

Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB)(P/S Grade) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

 

Table 2 – 2×N PLC Splitter
 

Parameters 2×2 2×4 2×8 2×16 2×32 2×64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Insertion Loss (dB) 4.0 7.6 11.0 14.4 17.5 21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2.2
Return Loss (dB) (P/S Grade) 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50 55/50
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.4
Directivity (dB) 55 55 55 55 55 55
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Stability(-40~85 ℃)(dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Steel Tube or ABS

Notes:

  1. Specified without connectors.
  2. Add an additional 0.15dB loss per connector

Product Picture:

 

2x4 PLC Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter For CWDM System With 250um Bare Fiber

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)