China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

China LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable supplier
LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable supplier LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable supplier LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FOC-LC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC
Fiber Type: Singlemode, Multimode Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Housing Material: Plastic
Insertion Loss: <0.3dB Return Loss: >50dB(SM), >35dB(MM)

 

 

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Connector with 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

 

Description:

 

The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass. Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

 

Features:
 

High Precision Alignment

Excellent Durability

Excellent Interchangeability

Excellent Repeatability

Good Temperature Characteristic

High Performance And Reliability

 

Application:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail

Industry And Military Applications

Telecommunication Devices

Data Communications Networks

Optical Fiber LAN And Access Network

 

Specification:

 

Paramter Singlemode(PC) Singlemode(APC) Multimode (PC)
Insertion loss ≤0.2 dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50 dB ≥65 dB ≥35 dB
Operating Temperature -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C -40°C to +80°C
 
Order Information:
 
       Item     Connector Description      Item     Connector Description
  PC/UPC/APC   PC/UPC/APC
Connector Singlemode 9/125 ST Connector Multimode (50/125 or 62.5/125) ST
SC SC
FC FC
LC LC
MU MU
MTRJ(female) MTRJ(female)
MTRJ(male) MTRJ(male)
DIN D4
D4  


 

Product Picture:

 

LC OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connectors With 90 Degree Boot Aqua Fiber Cable

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)