China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

China MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable supplier
MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable supplier MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable supplier MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MTRJ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: MU Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

 

MTRJ Fixed Fiber Optic Attenuator for Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

 

Description:

 

Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed.


Feature:

 

Fixed Attenuator(Fixed Type FC, SC, ST, LC)

Female to male type ( FC, SC, ST, LC)

In-Line Attenuator(Fused and Fiber Jumpers Type)

High Return Loss(In-Line and High RL Type)

Exact and Stable Attenuation(Variable Type)

 

Application:

 

Testing equipment

Fiber optical CATV

Fiber optical sensor

Fiber optical telecommunication system

Fiber optic systems

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male type
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

MU Fixed Optical Attenuator For Singlemode Multimode Fiber Cable

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)