China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network

China 7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network supplier
7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network supplier 7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network supplier 7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: SM MM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

 

7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network

 

Description:

 

The plug-in type fixed attenuators is high return Loss, FC,SC,ST,LC male-female structure. The products meet the Telcordia GR-910-CORE requirements.


Feature:

 

High power 1W continuous operation tested over 1000 hours
Precise attenuation
Return loss UPC >50 dB APC >60 dB
Low ripple broadband design for operation at both 1310 and 1550 nm
Attenuation range for SC, FC, and LC types 1 to 13 dB in 1 dB increments, 15 dB, and 20 dB

 

Application:

 

 

Fiber optic systems
CATV and telecommunication systems
Receiver padding for optical receiver protection
Optical power equalization
Increasing dynamic range for apparatus

 

 

Specification:

 

Parameters

FC,SC, LC, ST, MU, DIN, MTRJ, Hybrid

Attenuation Range 

0dB ~ 30dB

Operation Wavelength

SM: 1260-600nm, or 1310nm/1550nm

MM:850nm, 1310nm

Return Loss

≤50dB (PC)

≤55dB (UPC)

≤65dB (APC)

Attenuation Accuracy

±0.5dB (1 ~ 10 dB)

±10% of Attenuation Value  (11~30 dB)

Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL)

≤0.2dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB

Durability

≤0.2dB Typical 1000 matings

Maximum Optical Input Power

200mW

Operating Temperature

-20 ~ +75°C

Storage Temperature

-40 ~ +85°C

 

Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

 

7dB Optical Fiber Attenuator Female to Male Type for LAN Network

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)