China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value

China Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value supplier
Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value supplier Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value supplier Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Fixed, Female To Male, Variable, In-line

 

Female to Female Multimode Fiber Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value

 

Feature:

 

Low insertion loss and back reflection

Definable attenuation from 1dB to 30dB

PC, UPC and APC polish types

Available with FC, SC, ST and LC terminations

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication Networks

Local Area Network

FTTH and FTTx

Fiber Optic Sensors

Test & measurement

DWDM applications

 

Specification:

 

Optical Performance

M-F Plug Type

F-F Adaptor Type

Testing Wavelength(nm)

SM: 1310nm/1550nm

1310nm

MM: 850nm/1300nm

Attenuation Accuracy(dB)

1-9dB; 0.5dB; 10-30dB; 10% of Attenuation Value

Return Loss(dB)

≥50dB (PC)

≥50dB (PC)

≥60dB (APC)

≥60dB (APC)

Input Power (Max.) (mW)

300

Durability(dB)

<0.2dB Typical, 1000 Matings

Operating Temperature(°C)

-40~+80

Storage Temperature(°C)

-40~+85

 

Order Information:

 

 

Connector Type

Application

Wavelength

Attenuation

FC

SC

ST

LC

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

Female To Female Multimode Attenuator 1dB 2dB 3dB 7dB Attenuation Value

 

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)