China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

China Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure supplier
Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure supplier Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure supplier Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC-FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC Mode: Singlemode
Type: Simplex Ferrule: Zirconia/Ceramic, Metal
Housing: Metal, Plastic Color: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Variable

 

FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

 

Feature:

 

Good Compatibility

Accurate Mechanical Dimensions

High Reliability and Stability

Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze Sleeve

Single mode, Multi-mode Versions

Various Types of Connectors FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO

Low Splicing Loss

Insertion Loss

Single Mode PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB,APC≤0.2dB

    Multi-mode PC≤0.3dB

    Hybrid Adapter ≤0.3dB

    Female & Male Adapter ≤0.4dB(Both Ends)

Stability ≤0.2dB

Repeatability ≤0.2dB

Frequency of Usage ≥1000 Times

Operating Temperature Range -40°C ~ +80°C

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication Network

Testing Equipment

Local Area Network(LAN)

CATV

Engineering Recovery

FTTH

Connect Different Types of Ceramic Ferrule Bores

 

 

Specification:

 


Common Type


Connector Type


Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face


Single mode/
Multi-mode


Remark

FC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM


Round,Square,Split Square,Rectangular

SC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

ST

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

LC,MU

PC/UPC

SM/MM


Double

MTRJ

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 


Hybrid Type


Connector Type


Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face


Single mode/
Multi-mode


Remark

FC-SC

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

FC-ST

PC/UPC/APC

SM/MM

 

FC-LC

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

SC-ST

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

SC-LC

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

FC-MU

PC/UPC

SM/MM

 

 

Order Information:

 

Connector Type

Application

Wavelength

Attenuation

FC

SC

ST

LC

MPO

MU

 

PC

UPC

APC

1310nm

1550nm

1310/1550nm

1, 2, 3, ….., 25db

 

Singlemode FC Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator 1 ~ 30dB Adjustable Type Structure

 

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)