China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

China 6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier
6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier 6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier 6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: Multicore

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU/MPO Ect. Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 

 

6core 12core 24core Fiber Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box
 
Features:

 

Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

Low Insertion Loss & PDL

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:

 

Premise installations

Wide Area Networks (WANs)

Telecommunication networks

Active device termination

Local Area Networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

 

Specification:

 

 

     Specifications

Test Item

Test Condition

Value(dB)

UPC

APC

Optical Performance

Insertion Loss

1310nm LED light source

<0.3

<0.3

Return Loss

1310nm LD light source

>50

>60

Environmental Performance (Max. Insertion Loss change)

High temperature

+85oC,168 hours

<0.2

Temperature Cycle

-40-+75oC, 21 Cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Humidity Aging

+75oC, 95%R.H,168 hours

<0.2

Humidity/Condensation Cycling

-10-+65oC, 90%~100%RH, 14 cycles 168 hours

<0.2

Mechanical Performance ( Max. Insertion Loss change)

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm(p-p)

<0.2

Flex

0.9kgf,-90o~+90o repeat for 100 cycles

<0.2

Torsion

1.35kgf, ±900o,10times

<0.2

Withstand tensile

90N,10min

<0.2

Drop

H=1.5M,Total of 8 drops

<0.2

Exchangeability

Randomly

<0.2

Durability

500 times

<0.2

 
Order Information:
 

Boot (cable)

Size

Boot

Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Application

Length

0.9mm

Black

9/125μm (SM)

Simplex

PC

Customized

2.0mm

Green

50/125μm (MM)

Duplex

APC

 

3.0mm

Red

62.5/125μm (MM)

Fan-out (4f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (6f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (8f)

 

 

 

 

 

Fan-out (12f)

 

 

 


Product Picture:
 
6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box6core 12core 24core Fiber Optic Pigtail for Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)