China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector

China 12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector supplier
12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector supplier 12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: SC-12core

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC Ferrule End-face: PC/UPC
Fiber Type: SM/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 Cable Type: 2/4/6/8/12/24cores...
Cable OD: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 
12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector
 
Description:
A Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.
Two ends with connectors be named patchcord or jumpter , only one end with the connector be named pigtail.
Features:
Telcordia's GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
Green Production
Excellent Polished and 100% tested before delivery
High stability various environments
Customize order available
3D fiber interferometer is available
Application:
 
Telecommunications or Data communications
Computer networks
CATV networks
Offshore, Power Generation, Oil & Gas
Railways
Active device termination
Instrumentation
Specification:
 

Fiber optic pigtail                                                  Technical Standard:

Insertion Loss:                              PC≤ 0.2dB, UPC≤ 0.2dB, APC≤ 0.3dB;   Typical0.1dB;

Return Loss:                                 SM    PC≥ 50dB, UPC≥ 55dB, APC≥ 65dB;    
                                                      MM  PC≥ 35dB, UPC≥35dB   

Interchangeability:                        ≤ 0.2dB

Salt Spray:                                     ≤ 0.2dB

Repeatability:                                (1000 times)  ≤ 0.1dB

Vibration:                                      (550Hz   1.5mm) ≤ 0.1dB

High Temperature:                       ( +85 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Low Temperature:                        (-40 sustain 100 hours) ≤ 0.2dB

Temperature Circularly:               (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)  ≤ 0.2dB

Humidity:                                     (+25+65 93 R. H. 100 hours)    ≤ 0.2db

Apex Offset:                                0μ m≤ ≤ 50μ m

Radius of Curvature:                   7mm≤ ≤ 25mm

Cable TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out;

Connector Type: LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ, D4, DIN, SMA, FDDI, ESCON etc.

Fiber Mode: SM (single mode) G652D, G655, G657,
MM (multimode); G651.1 (50/125, 62.5/125, 10Gb/s 50/125)

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(meter)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

    Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
12 core Optical Fiber Pigtail with LSZH Jacket for SC Fiber Optic Connector

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)