China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap

China Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap supplier
Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap supplier Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap supplier Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC-FC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 50pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: Metal, Plastic Boot: Red, White, Black, Yellow Color
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

 

Single D and Double d Type , FC Optical Fiber Adapter with White Dust Cap

 

Fiber Adaptor is comprised of a polymer/metal outer body and their inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism.
 
Fiber Adapters are precisely made and manufactured to demanded specification.

 

The combination of a ceramic/phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and a precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.
 
Features:

 

All standard and hybird types are offered in both multimode and single mode construction

High performance interconnections offer very low insertion loss.

Ceramic (Zirconia)or low -cost Phosphor Bronze alignment sleeves

Customer designed specification

Compact packing

 

Parameter:

 

Compliant with Bellcore GR-326

Compliant with Respective IEC standard

Compliant with ROSH

Insertion Loss:<0.2dB

Durability :0.2dB Max Increase

Withdrawal Force(g/f):100-300

Operating Temperature:-40 to +80degree Celsius

 

Application:

 

High speed transmission systems

Fiber optic sensing

Industtial, Mechanical and Military

Fiber Optic Telecommunications

LAN (Local Area Network)

FTTH (Fiber To The Home)

CATV&CCTV System

 

Specification:

 

Item

Parameter

Material

ABS, PBT, PC

Color

Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.

Scope

PC&APC

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Operation Time

500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB

Insertion Loss

-40 ~ +85°C

Mechanical Durability

50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Temperature

40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Axial Tension Force

>8 N

Side Shear Force

-40~+75°C

 
Environment and Mechanical:
 

 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
 
FC/APC-FC/APC-SM-SX-Metal
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT, metal
 

Single D and Double d Type , FC Fiber Optic Adapter with White Dust Cap


 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)