China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss

Certification
Good quality MTP / MPO Fiber for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss

China Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MTRJ/MU Ect. Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 
 
Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss
Optical Fiber adapter is used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.
 
Features:
 
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PC,APC,UPC optional
Simplex / Duplex
 
Application:
 
Local area networks (LANs)
Data processing networks
Telecommunication networks
Test equipment
Patch panel, optical fiber optic distribution frame
 
Specification:
 

Item

Parameter

Material

ABS, PBT, PC

Color

Blue,Green,Grey,Aqua,Purple etc.

Scope

PC&APC

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Operation Time

500 times without distortion and crack, Variety Insertion Loss<0.1dB

Insertion Loss

-40 ~ +85°C

Mechanical Durability

50N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Temperature

40N, connection with two connectors, connection time of 30min

Axial Tension Force

>8 N

Side Shear Force

-40~+75°C

 
Environment and Mechanical:
 

 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
 
SC/APC-SC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, E2000, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
 

Zrconia Sleeve Fiber Optic Adapter with ROHS complaint High Return Loss
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)