China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter

China Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter supplier
Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter supplier Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter supplier Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: SC-SC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 25pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 2~3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC-FC Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
Type: Simplex, Duplex Sleeve: Zirconia/Ceramic, Copper
Housing: ABS, PBT, PC Color: Blue, Beige, Green, Customized
End-face: PC, UPC, APC Structure: Female To Female

 

FC Fiber Optic Adapter with Whole body Metal Housing For CATV Network


Optical Fiber adapter is used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.

We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Features:

 

High precision alignment

Compact design

Various housing materials and sleeve materials

Nickel plated brass body

Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Insertion loss: Less than 0.2dB

Return loss: 45dB/PC, 55dB/UPC, 65dB/APC

Retentivity:200-600g

Repeatability (1,000 times): Less than 0.2dB

 

Application:

 

 

Local area networks (LANs)

Data processing networks

CATV

Telecommunication networks

Test equipment

Patch panel, optical fiber optic distribution frame

 

Specification:

 

Item

 SM(UPC)

SM(APC) 

 MM(PC)

Insertion loss(dB)

 ≤0.3

 ≤0.3

 ≤0.3

Repetitiveness(dB)

 ≤0.1

 ≤0.1

 ≤0.1

Interchangeability(dB)

≤ 0.2

Plug time(times)

 500-1000

Operating Temperature(°C)

 -25~85

Humidity

 95%

Sleeve Material

 Zirconia

 Zirconia

 Phosphor

 Bronze

 

 

Environment and Mechanical:

 

 Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB

Temperature Cycling

 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB

Temperature humidty cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB

Storage Temperature

 -40ºC to +85ºC

 

≤0.2dB


Order Information:
 
LC/APC-LC/APC-SM-DX-ABS
1. Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type : SM, MM(OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4)
4. Structure: Simpled, Duplex, Quad
5. With flange, without flange
6. Sleeve: copper alloy,Zinc alloy
7. Material: ABS, PC, PBT
 

Metal Housing FC Fiber Optic Adapter For CATV Network , Male Female Adapter

 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)