China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable With Ceramic Ferrule

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable With Ceramic Ferrule

China Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule supplier
Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule supplier Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC-SC-SM-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-LC Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4 Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M Or Customized Cable Color: Customized

 

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC - LC with Ceramic Ferrule
 
 
Description:
 

Fiber Optic Jumper is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. TTI patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC, MU, MTRJ etc.)

 

There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 
Features:

 

Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performanc
High quality zirconia ferrules
Materials meet RoHS requirements
Riser, Plenum, and LSZH PVC PE cables available

 
Application:

 

Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Active device termination
Instrumentation

 

 
Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

D4

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥60

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Order Information:
 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC-OM4-SX-2.0mm-1M

LC

/

UPC

LC

/

UPC

/

OM4

DX

/

2.0

1M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:     LC, SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way:     UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:      LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:        SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:    SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:     1m, 2M...(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

Duplex OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Lc To Lc Patch Cable  With Ceramic Ferrule
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)