China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss

China MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss supplier
MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss supplier MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss supplier MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss supplier MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: MTRJ-LC-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-MTRJ Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM3/OM4 Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Aqua Color Or Customized

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss
 
 
Description:
 

The LC connectors used in fiber optic patch cords are designed to LC standards with high quality ceramic ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance.

They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.

 

There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

 
Features:

 

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and High back reflection loss

 
Application:

 

Local Area Networks

Active device termination

Telecommunication networks

Data processing networks

Test equipment

 

 
Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

D4

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥60

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Order Information:
 

LC/UPC-MTRJ/UPC-OM3(50)-DX-2.0mm-1M

LC

/

UPC

MTRJ

/

UPC

/

OM3

DX

/

2.0

1M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:     LC, SC, FC, ST, DIN, D4, MU, MTRJ, etc.

2

Lapping Way:     UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:      LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:        SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:    SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:     1m, 2M...(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

MTRJ Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord OM3 Duplex Low Insertion Loss
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)