China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable

China SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable supplier
SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable supplier SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable supplier SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: LC-ST-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-ST Fiber Type: OM3/OM4
Cable Type: Duplex Cable OD: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP Cable Color: Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

SC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable
 
 
Description:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cables are available in both multimode and single mode cable types, in Simplex and Duplex version.
 
Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.


All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.
 
Features:
 
Good durability

Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Price Competitive

Factory-terminated and Tested

 

Application:
 
Local Ring Network
Optical Fiber Sensor
Telecom Network
Optical Fiber Test Equipment
FTTH,LAN,PON & Optical CATV
 
Specification:  
 

Mode SM MM
Polishing PC APC UPC PC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB UPC≤0.3dB APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB 
Return Loss PC≥52dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB UPC≥35dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

 
Order Information:
 

       FC/PC-FC/PC-SM-SX-φ3.0-3M

 

  1. Connector Type:FC, SC, LC, ST, MPO, MTRJ, MU, D4, DIN, SMA
  2. Ferrule End-face:PC, UPC, APC
  3. Core Type: Single-mode(SM:9/125μm), Multimode(MM:50/125μm or 62.5/125μm)
  4. Product Structure:“DX”means Duplex, “SX”means Simplex
  5. Fiber Diameter: φ3.0mm, φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
  6. Cable Length:1, 2, 3meter or customized.
  7. Cable Type: PVC,LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
     

Product Picture:
 
SC - LC Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Violet / Purple OM3 50/125 Cable
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)