China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber , LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber , LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable

China FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable supplier
FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable supplier FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable supplier FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable supplier FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable supplier

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: FC-LC-SM-SX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: FC LC Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: G657A1 Singlemode Cable Type: Simplex
Cable OD: 3.0mm Cable Jacket: LSZH Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M,2M Or Customized Cable Color: Blue Color Or Customized

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord with G657A1 Fiber , Armoured LSZH Fiber Cable
 
 
Description:
 
Fiber patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.

 

Fiber optic patch cable are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and singlemode cable types, in duplex and simplex versions.
 
Features:

 

Good exchangeability

Good Durability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and High back reflection loss

Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications 

 
Application:


Gigabit Ethernet

VideoMultimedia; CATV

Premise installations

Active device termination 

Telecommunication networks 

Local area networks

 
Specification:

 

Specification

Unit

FC, SC, LC/Armored Cable

ST, MU

MT-RJ, MPO

D4

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

Return loss

dB

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥50

≥60

Wavelength

nm

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

850,1310

Interchangeability

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

dB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Operating temperature

°C

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

-40~75

Storage temperature

°C

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

-45~85

Cable diameter

mm

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

Order Information:
 

FC/UPC-LC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-1M

FC

/

UPC

LC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

3.0

1M

1

 

2

 

3

 

2

 

4

 

5

 

6

 

7

 

1

Connector#1:       LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way:       UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2:        LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type:          SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number:      SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter:   2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

 7

Cable Length:       3m(Length in meter)

 
Product Picture:

 

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord With G657A1 Fiber ,  LSZH Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)