China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper

China Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper supplier
Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper supplier Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper supplier Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper supplier Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper supplier

Product Details:

Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Customized length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord High return loss

 

Quick details:

  1. Precise connector
  2. Customized length
  3. Excellent mechanical capability
  4. Insertion loss<0.2dB,
  5. Good durability and exchangeability
  6. Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

 

Features:

Low insertion loss High return loss

Excellent mechanical endurance

High credibility and stability

Good in repeatability and exchangeability

 

Applications:

Optical access network

Data processing networks

Premise installations

Local Area Networks(LANs)

Wide Area Networks(WANs)

 

Specification:

 

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion Loss

≤0.3dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.2bB

Return Loss

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

 

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm

200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm

500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm

2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm

3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm

Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm

0.4/0.3dB/km

 

 

Ordering Information

       

 Boot

(cable size)

Boot Color

Fiber Type

Cable number

Ferrule

Length

0.9mm

2.0mm

3.0mm

Black

Beige

Blue

Gray

White

Yellow

9/125um SM

50/125um MM

62.5/125um MM

OM3

OM4

Simplex

Duplex

Multi-fiber

UPC

APC

Customized

Customized Length Simplex SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Sc Fiber Jumper

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)