China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

China OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication supplier
OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication supplier OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication supplier OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: LC-SC-OM2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC-SC Ferrule End-face: UPC
Fiber Type: OM2 50/125um Cable Type: Duplex
Cable OD: 2.0mm Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP Outer Jacket
Cable Length: 1M, 2M, 3M Or Customized Cable Color: Orange Or Customized

 
OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Lead with SC - LC Fiber Connectors Telecommunication
 
Description:
Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available

Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Customized Lengths Upon Request
100% tested before shipping

 
Features:
High return loss
Low insertion loss
Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001
OFNR, OFNP, LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule
Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
 
Application:
 
Telecommunication
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX
Optical appliances connection
LAN/CATV
Building Cabling
Network
Broadband

 
Specification:
 

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord 

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3/(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300);

OM4/(50/125μm-550)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR

Diameter of fiber 

0.9/1.6/2.0/2.8/3.0mm

Contector 

SC LC ST FC MT MTRJ MPO or Customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion  loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return   loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

 ≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times 

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized

 
Order Information:
 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector  Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(M)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)