China Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss

Certification
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Exhibition
Customer Reviews
Your price helps me to win the orders, thank you very much, will send you more POs.

—— Andy Mikhaiel

Amazing, so fast delivery, I am happy to get them before our due time.

—— Baher Pavel

Thank you dear, my customers love your patch cords' excellent quality.

—— Philip Pronk

I'm Online Chat Now

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss

China LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss supplier
LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss supplier LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss supplier

Large Image :  LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Model Number: LC-ST-OM3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 20 pcs
Price: Negotiation
Packaging Details: PE bag/Cartons
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 8000 pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: SC-SC Fiber Type: OM3/OM4
Cable Type: Duplex Cable OD: 2.0mm
Cable Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP Jacket Cable Color: Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

 

LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss
 
 
Description:
 

Fiber optic patch cords are suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.
All fiber optic patch cord are produced with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standard.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables are available in both Singlemode and Multimode fiber optic cable, in Simplex and Duplex version. 
 
Features:
 

 Connector:SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN

 Fiber Type:Singlemode or Multimode

 Ferrule end-face:UPC, APC

 Cable diameter:3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.25mm

 Cable length:1M, 3M, 5M, or customized

 Cable Jacket:PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP, PE

 Cable Core: Simplex, Duplex

 

Application:

 

Telecommunication

Testing equipment
Active device Termination

Local Area Networks

Data processing networking

Optical Fiber CATV

Optical Communication System

 

 

 

Specification:  

 

Mode SM MM
Polishing PC APC UPC PC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB UPC≤0.3dB APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB  APC≤0.3dB 
Return Loss PC≥52dB APC≥65dB UPC≥55dB PC≥35dB UPC≥35dB 

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.2dB
Vibration (550Hz  1.5mm) ≤0.1dB
Apex Offset 0μm≤≤50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm≤≤25mm
Humidity (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)   ≤0.2db
Cable Type TypeSimplex, Duplex, Fan-Out
Connector Type LC,SC,FC,ST, MU, MPO, MTRJ,DIN, SMA, FDDI

 
Order Information:

 

SC/UPC-SC/UPC-OM4-DX-2.0mm-1M

Connector Type

Ceramic Ferrule
 End Face

Cable Diameter

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

FC

PC/UPC/APC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

SC

PC/UPC/APC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:
 
LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Aqua OM4 2.0mm Cable High Retrun Loss
 

Contact Details
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Vicky Tan

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)